PRIVACY POLICY HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA

Are you in the portal HOTEL ALMANZARA S.L. (here in after HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA), with CIF number B92309129 and address in Los Tablazos St., 197, 29788 of Frigiliana, Malaga, Spain, Contact Phone: 952 534 200 email and info@hotelruralalmazara.com

HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA informs Website users www.hotelruralalmazara.com ,the protection policy personal data, so that users can freely and voluntarily whether they wish to provide HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA personal data are required for the application service delivery and answering queries on the occasion of the subscription, registration or completing any form of online data.

Privacy Policy embodied then applies to all services of this website and the pages and services that the Web network evolves in the future.

HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to keep it adapted to current legislation on data protection. In such cases, HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA posted on this Web site changes with reasonable notice before implementation.

Access and use of this Microsite implies acceptance and knowledge of legal warnings, conditions and terms of use contained therein. In any case HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA will liable for losses or damages of any kind arising from the access and use of the website.

Visiting this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information about himself. In the event that the user provide some personal information, the data collected on this website will be treated fairly and lawfully subject at all times to the principles and rights contained in the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing Law 15/1999, and other regulations.

The content of our Privacy Policy will help you understand what data we collect, what we do with them, and what are your rights and our obligations regarding the use and maintenance of the data away from unauthorized third parties.

THE RIGHT TO INFORMATION

Under the Data Protection Law Art.5 advised that the information provided by you will become part of the file “CONTACTO WEB” whose holder is HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA, duly registered in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. The aim of treatment will be managing requests and comments collected through the contact form on the website, and expressly authorizes HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA treatment for sending communications through any means (postal or electronic) on the various services provided by our hotel. The data controller is HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA, which is domiciled in Los Tablazos St., 197, 29788 of Frigiliana, Malaga, Spain, and may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by sending writing to the above address with the requirements in Instruction 1/2000 of 1 December, the Spanish Agency for data Protection, on the exercise of these rights, or in person at our headquarters proving their identity .
DATA QUALITY

The personal data provided by users will be accurate and updated so that they respond truthfully to the current situation of the affected. Therefore, the user must respond to the truth and accuracy of the personal data provided and report any changes thereto to occur in the future. HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA will cancel personal data collected when no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or recorded. The cancellation will result in the blocking of data, preserving only available to public administrations, judges and courts, to the attention of potential liability arising from treatment during the period of limitation for them. Fulfilled the aforementioned period shall be the suppression of your personal data.

THE PURPOSE OF DATA SECURITY
HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA has taken all the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access. The security level adopted is consistent with the nature of the personal data supplied.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES
HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA makes every effort to avoid any errors in the contents appearing on this Microsite. HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA not responsible for the content, activities, products and services that can be viewed through electronic links (links) directly or indirectly through this Microsite. HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA not responsible for the contents of the same, of performing data processing or possible illegalities that could commit such websites. Therefore, you should be aware that access to them is a decision that you, as a user, must take.

TERMS OF TREATMENT
If for any reason HOTEL RURAL ALMAZARA stops providing its services through the Web with the entity will proceed to the destruction of all data stored to maintain the safety and fitness for purpose of the data supplied by the user.